Student Officers

Student Officers

Student Officers and BOD of MUNISH 2016 - Photo by Christel van Meeuwen (The Hague)

General Assembly (GA)


Designation Name
President of the General Assembly (PGA) Kieran Schmidt-Das
Halcyon London International School

Committee Chair Deputy Chair
GA1 - International Security and Disarmament Kieran Schmidt-Das
Halcyon London International School
Ron van der Horst
International School of The Hague
GA3 - Social, Humanitarian and Cultural Karan Raju Srinadam
Rivers International School Arnhem
Alexi Reich
Halcyon London International School
GA4 - Special Political and Decolonization Aditya Jain
British School in The Netherlands
Erik Stapel
American School of The Hague


Commission and Councils


Committee President Deputy President
SC - Security Council Lucas Semprimoschnig
Deutsche Internationale Schule Den Haag
Nathaniel Stumpff
Halcyon London International School
HSC - Historical Security Council Mik Dijkman
Vellesan College
Maurits de Lint
Stedelijk Gymnasium Haarlem
ECOSOC - Economic and Social Council Albane Marande
Lycée Français Vincent van Gogh La Haye
Jasmine Hull
Reigate Grammar School
EC - Environmental Commission Marta Ceccarelli
Rivers International School Arnhem
Zachary Wakefield
UWC Robert Bosch College, Germany
HRC - Human Rights Council Benedict Springbett
Reigate Grammar School
Wietske Anema
International School of The Hague
DC - Disarmament Commission Wessel Mulder
Stedelijk Gymnasium Haarlem
Amalia Villarrubia-Aguilar
Lycée Français Vincent van Gogh La Haye


Special Conferences on Sustainable Growth and Accountability in Governance (SPC)


Designation Name
President of the Special Conference Aaron Gilchrist
Reigate Grammar School

Committee President Deputy President
SPC1 - Sustainable Growth Aaron Gilchrist
Reigate Grammar School
Chloe Bester
Rijnlands Lyceum Oegstgeest
SPC2 - Accountability in Governance Eleonora Raus
International School of The Hague
Andres Canto Rico
Lycée Français Vincent van Gogh La Haye


Group of Twenty (G20)


Designation Name
President Maartje van Lelyveld
Stedelijk Gymnasium Haarlem
Deputy President Konstantinos Andreadis
Deutsche Internationale Schule Den Haag


Advisory Panel on the Question of Kurdistan (APQK)


Designation Name
President Erich Och
Halcyon London International School
Deputy President Sofie de Bruijn
International School of The Hague


International Criminal Court (ICC)


Designation Name
President Hugo Hayard
Lycée Français Vincent van Gogh La Haye
Deputy President Aditya Agarwal
International School of The Hague


International Court of Justice (ICJ)


Designation Name
President Saskia Buijs
International School of The Hague
Deputy President Isa Dijkstra
Coornhert Gymnasium


MUNISH 2017 - XXVII Annual Session
The 27th Annual Session of MUNISH will be held at The International School of the Hague, The Netherlands.
MUNISH is a THIMUN affiliated conference.